Joan Houghton (PERSON51944)
Female, b. 1580-06-02-1576-02-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 1 June 1621, 3 March 1622 & 1 March 1623; ‘Waiting gentlewoman’, c. 11 February 1622 & 12 February 1622
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 19 June 1621, 11 February 1622, 12 February 1622, 3 March 1622, 12 June 1622 & 1 March 1623; ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 14 March 1622
Alexander Ford (PERSON11810)
Male, b. 1584-08-05-1585-06-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Under-keeper’, c. 8 October 1626; ‘Keeper’, c. 16 October 1626 & 8 January 1629; ‘Man (servant)’, c. 4 June 1633
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 4 August 1602, 17 August 1602, 12 January 1629 & 19 June 1633; ‘Hanslop parke’, c. 8 January 1629
Mr John Nichols (PERSON33643)
Male, b. 1567-05-29-1570-05-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 28 May 1610 & 13 May 1619; ‘Man (servant)’, c. 31 August 1611 & 13 March 1619; ‘Attendant’, c. 15 February 1619
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 28 May 1610, 23 September 1610, 18 April 1611, 31 August 1611, 27 May 1612, 15 February 1619, 13 May 1619 & 25 May 1621
Mrs Anne Charlet (PERSON28865)
Female, b. 1580-06-07-1581-09-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Nurse’, c. 9 April 1624
Residences: ‘Great Brickhill (village)’, c. 6 June 1614, 13 July 1614, 10 December 1616, 17 November 1617, 13 November 1620, 1 October 1621, 9 April 1624, 29 September 1624, 13 August 1625, 22 March 1626, 10 April 1626, 16 May 1628, 3 June 1629, 8 April 1630 & 16 September 1633
Nicholas Merryman (PERSON24456)
Male, b. 1564-03-10-1560-03-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 9 March 1607 & 30 January 1608; ‘Man (servant)’, c. 2 October 1607
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 2 October 1607; ‘Stantonbury’, c. 30 January 1608
Thomas Roughead (PERSON18813)
Male, b. 1564-01-14-1562-03-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 30 May 1618
Residences: ‘Hartwell (village, near Aylesbury)’, c. 13 January 1605, 3 December 1605, 31 January 1615, 9 March 1616, 18 March 1616 & 30 May 1618
Mr William Sedgwick (PERSON20732)
Male, b. 1565-09-26-1566-06-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 25 September 1606
Residences: ‘Olney Park Farm’, c. 25 September 1606, 7 May 1607 & 7 June 1607; ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 10 June 1607
Thomas Eden [Eaton] (PERSON11471)
Male, b. 1563-05-31-1566-06-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 30 May 1599; ‘Cook’, c. 17 June 1609
Residences: ‘Leckhampstead’, c. 30 May 1599, 1 May 1604, 17 June 1609, 19 June 1609, 3 July 1609 & 30 June 1610
Margaret Hull [Grave] (PERSON31965)
Female, b. 1568-03-29-1570-06-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Dry nurse’, c. 28 March 1617; ‘Nurse’, c. 5 April 1617 & 6 June 1617
Residences: ‘Old Warden’, c. 28 March 1617 & 5 April 1617
Joan Leile (PERSON4531)
Female, b. 1555-05-20-1552-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Maid’, c. 19 May 1596; ‘Servant’, c. 13 March 1598
Residence: ‘Ratcliff(e) (now London)’, c. 13 March 1598
John Shephard (PERSON15759)
Male, b. 1554-03-11-1564-03-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Coachman’, c. 14 December 1602, 10 March 1603, 24 September 1603, 22 September 1604, 14 January 1605, 16 March 1605, 4 September 1605, 7 January 1607, 22 September 1607, 29 January 1608, 2 January 1609, 25 September 1609 & 12 October 1611; ‘Man (servant)’, c. 4 January 1606
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 10 March 1603, 15 April 1603, 10 March 1604, 4 July 1604, 4 September 1605, 4 January 1606, 28 February 1606, 19 September 1606, 23 March 1609, 19 March 1610 & 22 March 1613
Robert Large (PERSON13592)
Male, b. 1559-01-11-1559-03-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 10 January 1600; ‘Butler’, c. 27 December 1603
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 10 January 1600, 18 October 1603, 27 December 1603 & 9 March 1604
Henry Fisher (PERSON11750)
Male, b. 1564-02-29-1562-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Man (servant)’, c. 27 February 1605
Residences: ‘Eastcote (hamlet in the parish of Pattishall)’, c. 28 February 1605 & 27 March 1605
Robert Divat (PERSON29840)
Male, b. 1569-12-09-1570-03-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 8 December 1615
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 8 December 1615, 5 March 1616 & 6 March 1616
Mr Richard Capper (PERSON45573)
Male, b. 1583-09-28-1585-09-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Steward’, c. 22 July 1631
Residences: ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 27 September 1630 & 10 April 1635
Mrs Cook (PERSON46821)
Female, b. 1578-03-14-1580-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Nurse’, c. 27 July 1624
Residences: ‘Hartwell (village, near Aylesbury)’, c. 31 March 1623 & 13 March 1626
Matthew Reeve (PERSON57458)
Male, b. 1587-07-01-1588-08-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 25 August 1632
Residences: ‘Irthlingborough’, c. 30 June 1628, 14 August 1632 & 25 August 1632
Joan Brinckloe (PERSON10024)
Female, b. 1557-11-26-1557-12-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 25 November 1598
Residence: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 25 November 1598
Richard Crafte (PERSON11033)
Male, b. 1553-06-30-1558-07-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Gardener’, c. 29 June 1602
Residences: ‘Bletsoe (village)’, c. 29 June 1602 & 7 July 1602
Robert Fisher (PERSON11759)
Male, b. 1557-11-19-1555-08-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 28 August 1599
Residence: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 18 November 1598